Southwood Girls Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2019/2020 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Varsity Cross Country 1st Practice Date Home 564 E SR 124, WABASH IN 46992 Get Directions 3:30 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country TH Invite Away 564 E SR 124, WABASH IN 46992 Get Directions 9:00 am Tie 0 - 0
Girls Varsity Cross Country Oak Hill / Manchester + Opponents + Opponents
Oak Hill High School 1st place 26 pts
Manchester High School 2nd place 31 pts
Away 7756 W DELPHI PK-27, CONVERSE IN 46919 Get Directions 4:30 pm
Oak Hill High School 1st place 26 pts
Manchester High School 2nd place 31 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country Northfield Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Heritage High School 1st place 18 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 2nd place 41 pts
Lakeland Christian Academy
North Miami High School
Northfield High School
Rossville High School
Whitko High School
Peru High School
Taylor High School
Away 564 E SR 124, WABASH IN 46992 Get Directions 9:00 am
Heritage High School 1st place 18 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 2nd place 41 pts
Lakeland Christian Academy
North Miami High School
Northfield High School
Rossville High School
Whitko High School
Peru High School
Taylor High School
Girls Varsity Cross Country Marion Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Lincolnview High School 1st place 44 pts
Adams Central High School 2nd place 54 pts
Randolph Southern High School 3rd place 55 pts
Southern Wells High School 4th place 101 pts
Madison Grant High School 5th place 117 pts
Lapel High School 6th place 118 pts
Away 750 W 26TH St, MARION IN 46953 Get Directions 9:00 am
Lincolnview High School 1st place 44 pts
Adams Central High School 2nd place 54 pts
Randolph Southern High School 3rd place 55 pts
Southern Wells High School 4th place 101 pts
Madison Grant High School 5th place 117 pts
Lapel High School 6th place 118 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country West Noble Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Bishop Dwenger High School 1st place 38 pts
Homestead High School 2nd place 38 pts
South Side High School 4th place 186 pts
Columbia City High School 5th place 187 pts
Northrop High School 6th place 202 pts
Goshen High School 7th place 219 pts
Fairfield High School 8th place 222 pts
Garrett High School 9th place 255 pts
Carroll High School 10th place 261 pts
West Noble High School 11th place 261 pts
NorthWood High School 12th place 316 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 13th place 334 pts
Bethany Christian High School 14th place 349 pts
North Side High School 15th place 418 pts
Central Noble High School 16th place 429 pts
Prairie Heights High School 17th place 431 pts
Lakeland High School 18th place 467 pts
Away 5094 N US 33, LIGONIER IN 46767 Get Directions 9:30 am
Bishop Dwenger High School 1st place 38 pts
Homestead High School 2nd place 38 pts
South Side High School 4th place 186 pts
Columbia City High School 5th place 187 pts
Northrop High School 6th place 202 pts
Goshen High School 7th place 219 pts
Fairfield High School 8th place 222 pts
Garrett High School 9th place 255 pts
Carroll High School 10th place 261 pts
West Noble High School 11th place 261 pts
NorthWood High School 12th place 316 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 13th place 334 pts
Bethany Christian High School 14th place 349 pts
North Side High School 15th place 418 pts
Central Noble High School 16th place 429 pts
Prairie Heights High School 17th place 431 pts
Lakeland High School 18th place 467 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country New Haven Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Oak Hill High School 1st place 69 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 2nd place 92 pts
Westview High School 3rd place 168 pts
Central Noble High School 4th place 210 pts
Frankton High School 5th place 211 pts
Garrett High School 6th place 256 pts
Bethany Christian High School 7th place 267 pts
Bremen High School 8th place 275 pts
Monroe Central High School 9th place 276 pts
Adams Central High School 10th place 277 pts
Woodlan High School 11th place 277 pts
Fremont High School 12th place 288 pts
Bluffton High School 13th place 292 pts
Heritage High School 14th place 298 pts
Blackhawk Christian School 15th place 319 pts
Prairie Heights High School 16th place 338 pts
Churubusco High School 17th place 348 pts
Wapahani High School 18th place 362 pts
Lakeland Christian Academy 19th place 403 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 20th place 459 pts
Southern Wells High School 21st place 460 pts
Away New Haven CT Get Directions 9:00 am
Oak Hill High School 1st place 69 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 2nd place 92 pts
Westview High School 3rd place 168 pts
Central Noble High School 4th place 210 pts
Frankton High School 5th place 211 pts
Garrett High School 6th place 256 pts
Bethany Christian High School 7th place 267 pts
Bremen High School 8th place 275 pts
Monroe Central High School 9th place 276 pts
Adams Central High School 10th place 277 pts
Woodlan High School 11th place 277 pts
Fremont High School 12th place 288 pts
Bluffton High School 13th place 292 pts
Heritage High School 14th place 298 pts
Blackhawk Christian School 15th place 319 pts
Prairie Heights High School 16th place 338 pts
Churubusco High School 17th place 348 pts
Wapahani High School 18th place 362 pts
Lakeland Christian Academy 19th place 403 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 20th place 459 pts
Southern Wells High School 21st place 460 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country Three Rivers Conference Championships + Opponents + Opponents
Rochester High School 1st place 29 pts
Manchester High School 2nd place 51 pts
Maconaquah High School 3rd place 54 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 4th place 112 pts
North Miami High School
Northfield High School
Peru High School
Wabash High School
Whitko High School
Away Warsaw Get Directions 11:00 am
Rochester High School 1st place 29 pts
Manchester High School 2nd place 51 pts
Maconaquah High School 3rd place 54 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 4th place 112 pts
North Miami High School
Northfield High School
Peru High School
Wabash High School
Whitko High School
Girls Varsity Cross Country IHSAA Sectional + Opponents + Opponents
Oak Hill High School 1st place 28 pts
Huntington North High School 2nd place 48 pts
Mississinewa High School 3rd place 104 pts
Blackford High School 4th place 112 pts
Madison Grant High School 5th place 135 pts
Southern Wells High School 6th place 139 pts
Marion High School 7th place 145 pts
Away Get Directions 10:30 am
Oak Hill High School 1st place 28 pts
Huntington North High School 2nd place 48 pts
Mississinewa High School 3rd place 104 pts
Blackford High School 4th place 112 pts
Madison Grant High School 5th place 135 pts
Southern Wells High School 6th place 139 pts
Marion High School 7th place 145 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country IHSAA Regional + Opponents + Opponents
Norwell High School 1st place 67 pts
Oak Hill High School 2nd place 68 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 3rd place 89 pts
South Adams High School 4th place 99 pts
Woodlan High School 7th place 149 pts
Mississinewa High School 8th place 198 pts
Blackford High School 9th place 238 pts
Madison Grant High School 10th place 289 pts
Away Get Directions 10:30 am
Norwell High School 1st place 67 pts
Oak Hill High School 2nd place 68 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 3rd place 89 pts
South Adams High School 4th place 99 pts
Woodlan High School 7th place 149 pts
Mississinewa High School 8th place 198 pts
Blackford High School 9th place 238 pts
Madison Grant High School 10th place 289 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country IHSAA Semi-State Away New Haven CT Get Directions 2:00 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country IHSAA State Finals Away Indianapolis IN Get Directions 1:00 pm