Southwood Boys Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2019/2020 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Cross Country 1st Practice Date Home 564 E SR 124, WABASH IN 46992 Get Directions 3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country TH Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School 1st place 87 pts
Bloomington High School South 2nd place 98 pts
Jasper High School 3rd place 108 pts
Northview High School 4th place 127 pts
Batesville High School 5th place 157 pts
Bloomington High School North 6th place 166 pts
Terre Haute South Vigo High School 7th place 184 pts
Westfield High School 8th place 208 pts
West Lafayette High School 9th place 212 pts
Terre Haute North Vigo High School 10th place 215 pts
Bedford North Lawrence High School 11th place 303 pts
Gibson Southern High School 12th place 317 pts
Lafayette Jefferson High School 13th place 412 pts
White River Valley High School 14th place 432 pts
Eastern Greene High School 15th place 441 pts
Brown County High School 16th place 480 pts
North Putnam High School 17th place 510 pts
Clinton Prairie High School 19th place 580 pts
Clay City High School 20th place 582 pts
West Vigo High School 21st place 583 pts
Away 3737 S 7TH St, TERRE HAUTE IN 47802 Get Directions 9:00 am 18th place 517 pts
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School 1st place 87 pts
Bloomington High School South 2nd place 98 pts
Jasper High School 3rd place 108 pts
Northview High School 4th place 127 pts
Batesville High School 5th place 157 pts
Bloomington High School North 6th place 166 pts
Terre Haute South Vigo High School 7th place 184 pts
Westfield High School 8th place 208 pts
West Lafayette High School 9th place 212 pts
Terre Haute North Vigo High School 10th place 215 pts
Bedford North Lawrence High School 11th place 303 pts
Gibson Southern High School 12th place 317 pts
Lafayette Jefferson High School 13th place 412 pts
White River Valley High School 14th place 432 pts
Eastern Greene High School 15th place 441 pts
Brown County High School 16th place 480 pts
North Putnam High School 17th place 510 pts
Clinton Prairie High School 19th place 580 pts
Clay City High School 20th place 582 pts
West Vigo High School 21st place 583 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country TH Invite Away 564 E SR 124, WABASH IN 46992 Get Directions 9:00 am Tie 0 - 0
Terre Haute South Vigo High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country Oak Hill / Manchester + Opponents + Opponents
Oak Hill High School 1st place 21 pts
Manchester High School 2nd place 56 pts
Away 7756 W DELPHI PK-27, CONVERSE IN 46919 Get Directions 4:30 pm 3rd place 58 pts
Oak Hill High School 1st place 21 pts
Manchester High School 2nd place 56 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Northfield Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Heritage High School 1st place 44 pts
Rossville High School 2nd place 64 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 3rd place 89 pts
Peru High School 5th place 109 pts
Northfield High School 6th place 127 pts
Whitko High School 7th place 184 pts
Lakeland Christian Academy 8th place
Taylor High School 9th place
Away 564 E SR 124, WABASH IN 46992 Get Directions 9:00 am 4th place 106 pts
Heritage High School 1st place 44 pts
Rossville High School 2nd place 64 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 3rd place 89 pts
Peru High School 5th place 109 pts
Northfield High School 6th place 127 pts
Whitko High School 7th place 184 pts
Lakeland Christian Academy 8th place
Taylor High School 9th place
Boys Varsity Cross Country Marion Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Lincolnview High School 1st place 49 pts
Churubusco High School 2nd place 54 pts
Liberty Christian School 3rd place 92 pts
Eastern Hancock High School 4th place 100 pts
Lapel High School 5th place 166 pts
Adams Central High School 6th place 167 pts
Southern Wells High School 7th place 191 pts
Northeastern High School 8th place 201 pts
Randolph Southern High School 10th place 233 pts
Madison Grant High School 11th place 258 pts
Canterbury School 12th place 306 pts
Away 4201 South Washington Street, Marion IN 46953 Get Directions 9:00 am 9th place 229 pts
Lincolnview High School 1st place 49 pts
Churubusco High School 2nd place 54 pts
Liberty Christian School 3rd place 92 pts
Eastern Hancock High School 4th place 100 pts
Lapel High School 5th place 166 pts
Adams Central High School 6th place 167 pts
Southern Wells High School 7th place 191 pts
Northeastern High School 8th place 201 pts
Randolph Southern High School 10th place 233 pts
Madison Grant High School 11th place 258 pts
Canterbury School 12th place 306 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Marion Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Lincolnview High School 1st place 49 pts
Churubusco High School 2nd place 54 pts
Liberty Christian School 3rd place 92 pts
Eastern Hancock High School 4th place 100 pts
Lapel High School 5th place 166 pts
Adams Central High School 6th place 167 pts
Southern Wells High School 7th place 191 pts
Northeastern High School 8th place 201 pts
Randolph Southern High School 10th place 233 pts
Madison Grant High School 11th place 258 pts
Canterbury School 12th place 306 pts
Away 750 W 26TH St, MARION IN 46953 Get Directions 9:00 am 9th place 229 pts
Lincolnview High School 1st place 49 pts
Churubusco High School 2nd place 54 pts
Liberty Christian School 3rd place 92 pts
Eastern Hancock High School 4th place 100 pts
Lapel High School 5th place 166 pts
Adams Central High School 6th place 167 pts
Southern Wells High School 7th place 191 pts
Northeastern High School 8th place 201 pts
Randolph Southern High School 10th place 233 pts
Madison Grant High School 11th place 258 pts
Canterbury School 12th place 306 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country West Noble Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Homestead High School 1st place 37 pts
West Noble High School 2nd place 85 pts
Goshen High School 3rd place 118 pts
Columbia City High School 4th place 120 pts
Bishop Dwenger High School 5th place 126 pts
Carroll High School 6th place 150 pts
NorthWood High School 8th place 254 pts
Lakeland High School 9th place 325 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 10th place 341 pts
Northrop High School 11th place 356 pts
Churubusco High School 12th place 371 pts
North Side High School 13th place 388 pts
South Side High School 14th place 391 pts
Garrett High School 15th place 421 pts
Eastside High School 16th place 437 pts
Blackhawk Christian School 17th place 450 pts
Fairfield High School 18th place 466 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 19th place 476 pts
Bethany Christian High School 21st place 537 pts
Whitko High School 22nd place 694 pts
Away 5094 N US 33, LIGONIER IN 46767 Get Directions 9:30 am 20th place 507 pts
Homestead High School 1st place 37 pts
West Noble High School 2nd place 85 pts
Goshen High School 3rd place 118 pts
Columbia City High School 4th place 120 pts
Bishop Dwenger High School 5th place 126 pts
Carroll High School 6th place 150 pts
NorthWood High School 8th place 254 pts
Lakeland High School 9th place 325 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 10th place 341 pts
Northrop High School 11th place 356 pts
Churubusco High School 12th place 371 pts
North Side High School 13th place 388 pts
South Side High School 14th place 391 pts
Garrett High School 15th place 421 pts
Eastside High School 16th place 437 pts
Blackhawk Christian School 17th place 450 pts
Fairfield High School 18th place 466 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 19th place 476 pts
Bethany Christian High School 21st place 537 pts
Whitko High School 22nd place 694 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country New Haven Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Wapahani High School 1st place 103 pts
Bremen High School 2nd place 120 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 3rd place 143 pts
Frankton High School 4th place 168 pts
Garrett High School 5th place 177 pts
Monroe Central High School 6th place 178 pts
Blackhawk Christian School 7th place 191 pts
Churubusco High School 8th place 213 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 9th place 233 pts
Heritage High School 10th place 241 pts
Eastside High School 11th place 266 pts
Bluffton High School 12th place 299 pts
Woodlan High School 13th place 351 pts
Northeastern High School 14th place 354 pts
Bethany Christian High School 15th place 356 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 16th place 375 pts
Lakewood Park Christian School 17th place 463 pts
Southern Wells High School 18th place 494 pts
Adams Central High School 20th place 547 pts
Whitko High School 21st place 610 pts
Prairie Heights High School 22nd place 635 pts
Hamilton High School 23rd place 671 pts
Away 2101 E Coliseum Blvd, Fort Wayne IN 46805 Get Directions 9:00 am 19th place 508 pts
Wapahani High School 1st place 103 pts
Bremen High School 2nd place 120 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 3rd place 143 pts
Frankton High School 4th place 168 pts
Garrett High School 5th place 177 pts
Monroe Central High School 6th place 178 pts
Blackhawk Christian School 7th place 191 pts
Churubusco High School 8th place 213 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 9th place 233 pts
Heritage High School 10th place 241 pts
Eastside High School 11th place 266 pts
Bluffton High School 12th place 299 pts
Woodlan High School 13th place 351 pts
Northeastern High School 14th place 354 pts
Bethany Christian High School 15th place 356 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 16th place 375 pts
Lakewood Park Christian School 17th place 463 pts
Southern Wells High School 18th place 494 pts
Adams Central High School 20th place 547 pts
Whitko High School 21st place 610 pts
Prairie Heights High School 22nd place 635 pts
Hamilton High School 23rd place 671 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country New Haven Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Wapahani High School 1st place 103 pts
Bremen High School 2nd place 120 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 3rd place 143 pts
Frankton High School 4th place 168 pts
Garrett High School 5th place 177 pts
Monroe Central High School 6th place 178 pts
Blackhawk Christian School 7th place 191 pts
Churubusco High School 8th place 213 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 9th place 233 pts
Heritage High School 10th place 241 pts
Eastside High School 11th place 266 pts
Bluffton High School 12th place 299 pts
Woodlan High School 13th place 351 pts
Northeastern High School 14th place 354 pts
Bethany Christian High School 15th place 356 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 16th place 375 pts
Lakewood Park Christian School 17th place 463 pts
Southern Wells High School 18th place 494 pts
Adams Central High School 20th place 547 pts
Whitko High School 21st place 610 pts
Prairie Heights High School 22nd place 635 pts
Hamilton High School 23rd place 671 pts
Away New Haven CT Get Directions 9:00 am 19th place 508 pts
Wapahani High School 1st place 103 pts
Bremen High School 2nd place 120 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 3rd place 143 pts
Frankton High School 4th place 168 pts
Garrett High School 5th place 177 pts
Monroe Central High School 6th place 178 pts
Blackhawk Christian School 7th place 191 pts
Churubusco High School 8th place 213 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 9th place 233 pts
Heritage High School 10th place 241 pts
Eastside High School 11th place 266 pts
Bluffton High School 12th place 299 pts
Woodlan High School 13th place 351 pts
Northeastern High School 14th place 354 pts
Bethany Christian High School 15th place 356 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 16th place 375 pts
Lakewood Park Christian School 17th place 463 pts
Southern Wells High School 18th place 494 pts
Adams Central High School 20th place 547 pts
Whitko High School 21st place 610 pts
Prairie Heights High School 22nd place 635 pts
Hamilton High School 23rd place 671 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Three Rivers Conference Championships + Opponents + Opponents
Wabash High School 1st place 38 pts
Rochester High School 2nd place 73 pts
Manchester High School 3rd place 74 pts
Maconaquah High School 4th place 122 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 6th place 131 pts
Peru High School 7th place 164 pts
Whitko High School 8th place 220 pts
North Miami High School
Northfield High School
Away Warsaw Get Directions 11:00 am 5th place 124 pts
Wabash High School 1st place 38 pts
Rochester High School 2nd place 73 pts
Manchester High School 3rd place 74 pts
Maconaquah High School 4th place 122 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 6th place 131 pts
Peru High School 7th place 164 pts
Whitko High School 8th place 220 pts
North Miami High School
Northfield High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country IHSAA Sectional + Opponents + Opponents
Oak Hill High School 1st place 41 pts
Wabash High School 2nd place 55 pts
Huntington North High School 3rd place 89 pts
Eastbrook High School 4th place 98 pts
Marion High School 5th place 178 pts
Blackford High School 6th place 185 pts
Mississinewa High School 7th place 186 pts
Southern Wells High School 9th place 221 pts
Northfield High School 10th place 254 pts
Madison Grant High School 11th place 302 pts
Away Get Directions 10:30 am 8th place 201 pts
Oak Hill High School 1st place 41 pts
Wabash High School 2nd place 55 pts
Huntington North High School 3rd place 89 pts
Eastbrook High School 4th place 98 pts
Marion High School 5th place 178 pts
Blackford High School 6th place 185 pts
Mississinewa High School 7th place 186 pts
Southern Wells High School 9th place 221 pts
Northfield High School 10th place 254 pts
Madison Grant High School 11th place 302 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country IHSAA Regional + Opponents + Opponents
Bellmont High School 1st place 30 pts
New Haven High School 2nd place 74 pts
Oak Hill High School 3rd place 78 pts
Wabash High School 4th place 98 pts
Huntington North High School 5th place 148 pts
Eastbrook High School 6th place 156 pts
South Adams High School 7th place 175 pts
South Side High School 8th place 217 pts
Marion High School 9th place 235 pts
Norwell High School 10th place 246 pts
Away Get Directions 10:30 am
Bellmont High School 1st place 30 pts
New Haven High School 2nd place 74 pts
Oak Hill High School 3rd place 78 pts
Wabash High School 4th place 98 pts
Huntington North High School 5th place 148 pts
Eastbrook High School 6th place 156 pts
South Adams High School 7th place 175 pts
South Side High School 8th place 217 pts
Marion High School 9th place 235 pts
Norwell High School 10th place 246 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country IHSAA Semi-State + Opponents + Opponents
Concordia Lutheran High School 1st place 49 pts
Homestead High School 2nd place 98 pts
Fishers High School 3rd place 99 pts
West Noble High School 4th place 163 pts
Columbia City High School 5th place 173 pts
Hamilton Southeastern High School 6th place 179 pts
Goshen High School 7th place 187 pts
Penn High School 8th place 215 pts
Westview High School 9th place 218 pts
Wabash High School 10th place 259 pts
Bellmont High School 11th place 270 pts
Oak Hill High School 12th place 283 pts
New Haven High School 13th place 302 pts
Northridge High School 14th place 352 pts
Mishawaka High School 15th place 382 pts
Huntington North High School 16th place 449 pts
NorthWood High School 17th place 471 pts
Pendleton Heights High School 18th place 486 pts
Wapahani High School 19th place 556 pts
Frankton High School 20th place 559 pts
Away New Haven CT Get Directions 2:00 pm
Concordia Lutheran High School 1st place 49 pts
Homestead High School 2nd place 98 pts
Fishers High School 3rd place 99 pts
West Noble High School 4th place 163 pts
Columbia City High School 5th place 173 pts
Hamilton Southeastern High School 6th place 179 pts
Goshen High School 7th place 187 pts
Penn High School 8th place 215 pts
Westview High School 9th place 218 pts
Wabash High School 10th place 259 pts
Bellmont High School 11th place 270 pts
Oak Hill High School 12th place 283 pts
New Haven High School 13th place 302 pts
Northridge High School 14th place 352 pts
Mishawaka High School 15th place 382 pts
Huntington North High School 16th place 449 pts
NorthWood High School 17th place 471 pts
Pendleton Heights High School 18th place 486 pts
Wapahani High School 19th place 556 pts
Frankton High School 20th place 559 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country IHSAA State Finals + Opponents + Opponents
Concordia Lutheran High School 1st place 93 pts
Carmel High School 2nd place 112 pts
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School 3rd place 135 pts
Columbus North High School 4th place 161 pts
Brownsburg High School 5th place 214 pts
Homestead High School 6th place 215 pts
Crown Point High School 7th place 243 pts
Fishers High School 8th place 262 pts
Bloomington High School South 9th place 284 pts
Hamilton Southeastern High School 10th place 320 pts
Valparaiso High School 11th place 331 pts
Zionsville High School 12th place 332 pts
Noblesville High School 13th place 352 pts
Center Grove High School 14th place 357 pts
Harrison High School 15th place 374 pts
Chesterton High School 16th place 377 pts
Jasper High School 17th place 377 pts
Bloomington High School North 18th place 414 pts
Floyd Central High School 19th place 432 pts
West Lafayette High School 20th place 455 pts
West Noble High School 21st place 456 pts
New Prairie High School 22nd place 462 pts
Columbia City High School 23rd place 464 pts
Northview High School 24th place 589 pts
Lake Central High School 25th place 608 pts
Away Indianapolis IN Get Directions 1:00 pm
Concordia Lutheran High School 1st place 93 pts
Carmel High School 2nd place 112 pts
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School 3rd place 135 pts
Columbus North High School 4th place 161 pts
Brownsburg High School 5th place 214 pts
Homestead High School 6th place 215 pts
Crown Point High School 7th place 243 pts
Fishers High School 8th place 262 pts
Bloomington High School South 9th place 284 pts
Hamilton Southeastern High School 10th place 320 pts
Valparaiso High School 11th place 331 pts
Zionsville High School 12th place 332 pts
Noblesville High School 13th place 352 pts
Center Grove High School 14th place 357 pts
Harrison High School 15th place 374 pts
Chesterton High School 16th place 377 pts
Jasper High School 17th place 377 pts
Bloomington High School North 18th place 414 pts
Floyd Central High School 19th place 432 pts
West Lafayette High School 20th place 455 pts
West Noble High School 21st place 456 pts
New Prairie High School 22nd place 462 pts
Columbia City High School 23rd place 464 pts
Northview High School 24th place 589 pts
Lake Central High School 25th place 608 pts