Southwood Boys Varsity Golf

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2017/2018 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Golf Bluffton @ Southwood - Etna Acres Home Southwood High School 5:00 pm Win 202 - 199
Boys Varsity Golf Whitko @ Whitko Away Whitko High School 4:30 am Loss 194 - 186
Boys Varsity Golf Oak Hill / Wabash @ Southwood (Etna Acres) Away Southwood High School 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Golf Adams Central / Southern Wells @ Adams Central + Opponents + Opponents
Adams Central High School 1st place 177 pts
Southern Wells High School 3rd place 206 pts
Away Adams Central High School 4:30 pm 2nd place 180 pts
Adams Central High School 1st place 177 pts
Southern Wells High School 3rd place 206 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Eastbrook Invitational @ Eastbrook Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Mississinewa High School 1st place 325 pts
Blackford High School 2nd place 339 pts
Oak Hill High School 3rd place 342 pts
Lapel High School 4th place 343 pts
Eastbrook High School 5th place 352 pts
Marion High School 6th place 360 pts
Wes-Del High School 8th place 396 pts
Frankton High School 9th place 399 pts
Alexandria High School 10th place 414 pts
Elwood Community High School 11th place 475 pts
Away Eastbrook High School 8:00 am 7th place 370 pts
Mississinewa High School 1st place 325 pts
Blackford High School 2nd place 339 pts
Oak Hill High School 3rd place 342 pts
Lapel High School 4th place 343 pts
Eastbrook High School 5th place 352 pts
Marion High School 6th place 360 pts
Wes-Del High School 8th place 396 pts
Frankton High School 9th place 399 pts
Alexandria High School 10th place 414 pts
Elwood Community High School 11th place 475 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Madison Grant @ Southwood (Etna Acres) Home Southwood High School 4:30 pm Win 234 - 204
Boys Varsity Golf Rochester Invitational @ Rochester - Mill Creek GC + Opponents + Opponents
Culver Academies 1st place 329 pts
Logansport High School 2nd place 332 pts
Winamac Community High School 3rd place 340 pts
Peru High School 4th place 346 pts
Maconaquah High School 5th place 365 pts
Lewis Cass High School 6th place 366 pts
Huntington North High School 7th place 390 pts
Rochester High School 8th place 398 pts
Kokomo High School 10th place 417 pts
Northfield High School 11th place 423 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 12th place 447 pts
Caston High School 13th place 480 pts
Away 7:30 am 9th place 405 pts
Culver Academies 1st place 329 pts
Logansport High School 2nd place 332 pts
Winamac Community High School 3rd place 340 pts
Peru High School 4th place 346 pts
Maconaquah High School 5th place 365 pts
Lewis Cass High School 6th place 366 pts
Huntington North High School 7th place 390 pts
Rochester High School 8th place 398 pts
Kokomo High School 10th place 417 pts
Northfield High School 11th place 423 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 12th place 447 pts
Caston High School 13th place 480 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Oak Hill/Wabash @ Etna Acres Conference Game + Opponents + Opponents
Oak Hill High School 1st place 191 pts
Wabash High School 3rd place 216 pts
Home Southwood High School 4:30 pm 2nd place 207 pts
Oak Hill High School 1st place 191 pts
Wabash High School 3rd place 216 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Maconaquah High School @ Maconaquah High School Away Maconaquah High School 5:00 pm Win 194 - 190
Boys Varsity Golf Cole Memorial Invite (northfield) @ Honeywell + Opponents + Opponents
Mississinewa High School 1st place 322 pts
Peru High School 2nd place 324 pts
Oak Hill High School 3rd place 346 pts
Manchester High School 4th place 356 pts
Eastbrook High School 5th place 362 pts
Huntington North High School 6th place 366 pts
Maconaquah High School 7th place 374 pts
Whitko High School 8th place 378 pts
Northfield High School 9th place 388 pts
Away Northfield High School 8:30 am 10th place 391 pts
Mississinewa High School 1st place 322 pts
Peru High School 2nd place 324 pts
Oak Hill High School 3rd place 346 pts
Manchester High School 4th place 356 pts
Eastbrook High School 5th place 362 pts
Huntington North High School 6th place 366 pts
Maconaquah High School 7th place 374 pts
Whitko High School 8th place 378 pts
Northfield High School 9th place 388 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Manchester / Rochester @ Manchester (Sycamore) + Opponents + Opponents
Manchester High School 1st place 181 pts
Rochester High School 3rd place 201 pts
Away 4:30 pm 2nd place 197 pts
Manchester High School 1st place 181 pts
Rochester High School 3rd place 201 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Eastbrook / Southern Wells @ Southwood (Etna Acres) + Opponents + Opponents
Eastbrook High School 1st place 191 pts
Southern Wells High School 3rd place 210 pts
Away 4:30 pm 2nd place 193 pts
Eastbrook High School 1st place 191 pts
Southern Wells High School 3rd place 210 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Trc Meet @ Rozella Ford + Opponents + Opponents
Peru High School 1st place 340 pts
Manchester High School 2nd place 348 pts
Maconaquah High School 3rd place 374 pts
Whitko High School 5th place 380 pts
Rochester High School 6th place 382 pts
Wabash High School 7th place 384 pts
Northfield High School 8th place 398 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 9th place 404 pts
North Miami High School 10th place 424 pts
Away 9:00 am 4th place 378 pts
Peru High School 1st place 340 pts
Manchester High School 2nd place 348 pts
Maconaquah High School 3rd place 374 pts
Whitko High School 5th place 380 pts
Rochester High School 6th place 382 pts
Wabash High School 7th place 384 pts
Northfield High School 8th place 398 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 9th place 404 pts
North Miami High School 10th place 424 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Northfield / North Miami @ Southwood (Etna Acres) + Opponents + Opponents
Northfield High School 2nd place 195 pts
North Miami High School 3rd place 209 pts
Home Southwood High School 4:30 pm 1st place 175 pts
Northfield High School 2nd place 195 pts
North Miami High School 3rd place 209 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Rock Hollow Invitational (peru) @ Rock Hollow + Opponents + Opponents
Center Grove High School 1st place 284 pts
Carmel High School 2nd place 297 pts
Western High School 3rd place 333 pts
Tipton High School 4th place 334 pts
Peru High School 5th place 337 pts
Northwestern High School 6th place 364 pts
Rochester High School 7th place 393 pts
Maconaquah High School 8th place 393 pts
Eastern Jr/Sr High School 9th place 396 pts
Wabash High School 10th place 397 pts
Lewis Cass High School 12th place 404 pts
Kokomo High School 13th place 424 pts
Taylor High School 14th place 457 pts
Away 10:00 am 11th place 398 pts
Center Grove High School 1st place 284 pts
Carmel High School 2nd place 297 pts
Western High School 3rd place 333 pts
Tipton High School 4th place 334 pts
Peru High School 5th place 337 pts
Northwestern High School 6th place 364 pts
Rochester High School 7th place 393 pts
Maconaquah High School 8th place 393 pts
Eastern Jr/Sr High School 9th place 396 pts
Wabash High School 10th place 397 pts
Lewis Cass High School 12th place 404 pts
Kokomo High School 13th place 424 pts
Taylor High School 14th place 457 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Eastern & Wabash @ Wabash (Honeywell) + Opponents + Opponents
Eastern Jr/Sr High School 2nd place 184 pts
Wabash High School 3rd place 194 pts
Away 4:30 pm 1st place 183 pts
Eastern Jr/Sr High School 2nd place 184 pts
Wabash High School 3rd place 194 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Wabash Invitational @ Honeywell Golf Course + Opponents + Opponents
Logansport High School 1st place 307 pts
Blackford High School 2nd place 337 pts
Marion High School 3rd place 342 pts
Manchester High School 4th place 343 pts
Wabash High School 5th place 353 pts
Lewis Cass High School 6th place 356 pts
Northfield High School 7th place 375 pts
Caston High School 9th place 449 pts
Away 8:30 am 8th place 382 pts
Logansport High School 1st place 307 pts
Blackford High School 2nd place 337 pts
Marion High School 3rd place 342 pts
Manchester High School 4th place 343 pts
Wabash High School 5th place 353 pts
Lewis Cass High School 6th place 356 pts
Northfield High School 7th place 375 pts
Caston High School 9th place 449 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Mississinewa @ Mississinewa (Shady Hills) Away 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Golf Ihsaa Sectional Championships @ Rock Hollow (Peru) + Opponents + Opponents
Western High School 1st place 334 pts
Peru High School 2nd place 337 pts
Northwestern High School 3rd place 361 pts
Lewis Cass High School 4th place 376 pts
Wabash High School 5th place 380 pts
Eastern Jr/Sr High School 6th place 387 pts
Kokomo High School 7th place 388 pts
Maconaquah High School 9th place 409 pts
North Miami High School 10th place 423 pts
Taylor High School 11th place 526 pts
Away 9:00 am 8th place 406 pts
Western High School 1st place 334 pts
Peru High School 2nd place 337 pts
Northwestern High School 3rd place 361 pts
Lewis Cass High School 4th place 376 pts
Wabash High School 5th place 380 pts
Eastern Jr/Sr High School 6th place 387 pts
Kokomo High School 7th place 388 pts
Maconaquah High School 9th place 409 pts
North Miami High School 10th place 423 pts
Taylor High School 11th place 526 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Ihsaa Regional @ Warsaw Away 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Golf Ihsaa Golf State Finals - Round 1 @ Prairie View Away 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Golf Ihsaa State Finals Round 2 @ Legends GC Away 10:00 am