today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Varsity Golf Caston Invitational Away Caston 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Football 1st Fb Contact Date 1st FB Contact Date Home Southwood High School 7:30 am
Girls Varsity Golf Maconaquah High School Maconaquah Away Maconaquah High School (Rock Hollow Golf Course) 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Marion / Oak Hill Away Oak Hill 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Cass (scrimmage) Cass (Scrimmage) Home Southwood 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Manchester Invitational Away Northfield (Honeywell) 8:00 am
Girls Varsity Golf Caston High School Caston / Rochester Home Southwood (Etna Acres) 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country Oak Hill / Manchester Home Southwood 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country Oak Hill / Manchester + Opponents + Opponents
Manchester High School
Oak Hill High School
Home Southwood 4:30 pm 3rd place 73 pts
Manchester High School
Oak Hill High School
Girls Varsity Volleyball Eastern High School Eastern Home Southwood 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Eastern High School Eastern Home Southwood 6:00 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country Wabash County Invitational Away Manchester 4:30 pm
Girls Middle School Cross Country Manchester High School Wabash County Invitational Away Manchester 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Eastern High School Eastern Home Southwood (Etna Acres) 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Football Manchester High School Manchester Away Manchester 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Winamac McCutcheon Invitational Away Western (AWAY) 9:00 am
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Benton Central High School McCutcheon Invitational Away Western (AWAY) 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Golf Warsaw Invitational Away Stonehenge GC 11:00 am
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Hamilton Southeastern Away 12:58 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Noblesville High School Away 4:45 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Man/Roch/N.Miami Away Rochester 4:30 pm
Boys Freshman Football Manchester High School Manchester Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 6:30 pm
Girls Middle School Cross Country Southern Wells High School Southern Wells Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 4:30 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country Southern Wells High School Southern Wells Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 4:30 pm
Boys 8th Grade Football Peru (rrc) Peru (RRC) Home Southwood 5:30 pm
Boys 7th Grade Football Peru (rrc) Peru (RRC) Home Southwood 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country Warsaw + Opponents + Opponents
Warsaw High School
NorthWood High School
Away Warsaw 5:45 pm
Warsaw High School
NorthWood High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country Warsaw + Opponents + Opponents
Warsaw High School
NorthWood High School
Away Warsaw 5:45 pm
Warsaw High School
NorthWood High School
Girls Varsity Volleyball Lewis Cass High School Lewis Cass Away Lewis Cass 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Lewis Cass High School Lewis Cass Away Lewis Cass 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Northfield / Oak Hill Away Oak Hill 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Peru High School Peru Away Peru 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Peru High School Peru Away Peru 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Oak Hill High School Oak Hill Home Southwood 7:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Plymouth Invitational Away Plymouth 9:00 am
Girls Middle School Cross Country Northfield Invitational Away 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Cross Country Northfield Invitational Away Northfield 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Volleyball Plymouth Invitational Away Plymouth 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Cross Country Northfield Invitational Away Northfield 9:00 am
Boys Middle School Cross Country Northfield Invitational Away 9:00 am
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Wabash High School Wabash Away Wabash 6:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Wabash High School Wabash Away Wabash 6:00 pm
Boys Freshman Football Oak Hill High School Oak Hill Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 6:30 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country Eastbrook High School SOUTHWOOD CLASSIC Home Southwood 5:00 pm
Girls Middle School Cross Country Eastbrook High School SOUTHWOOD CLASSIC Home Southwood 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Southern Wells / Wes-Del Away Southern Wells 5:00 pm
Boys 8th Grade Football Whitko (rrc) Whitko (RRC) Away Whitko (RRC) 5:30 pm
Boys 7th Grade Football Whitko (rrc) Whitko (RRC) Away Whitko (RRC) 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Bluffton High School Bluffton Away Bluffton 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Bluffton High School Bluffton Away Bluffton 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Eastern/Peru/Western Away Southwood (Etna Acres) 4:30 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Maconaquah High School Maconaquah Away Maconaquah 6:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Maconaquah High School Maconaquah Away Maconaquah 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Tippecanoe Valley High School Tippecanoe Valley Away Tippecanoe Valley High School 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Football Northfield i(TRC) Home Southwood 7:00 pm