today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Varsity Golf Caston Invitational Away Caston 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Football 1st Fb Contact Date 1st FB Contact Date Home Southwood High School 7:30 am
Girls Varsity Golf Maconaquah High School Maconaquah Away Maconaquah High School (Rock Hollow Golf Course) 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Marion / Oak Hill Away Oak Hill 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Cass (scrimmage) Cass (Scrimmage) Home Southwood 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Manchester Invitational Away Northfield (Honeywell) 8:00 am
Girls Varsity Golf Caston High School Caston / Rochester Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School (Etna Acres) 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country Oak Hill / Manchester + Opponents + Opponents
Oak Hill High School
Manchester High School
Home Southwood 4:30 pm
Oak Hill High School
Manchester High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country Oak Hill / Manchester + Opponents + Opponents
Manchester High School
Oak Hill High School
Home Southwood 4:30 pm 3rd place 73 pts
Manchester High School
Oak Hill High School
Girls Varsity Volleyball Eastern High School Eastern Home Southwood 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Eastern High School Eastern Home Southwood 6:00 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country Wabash County Invitational Away Manchester 4:30 pm
Girls Middle School Cross Country Manchester High School Wabash County Invitational Away Manchester 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Eastern High School Eastern Home Southwood (Etna Acres) 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Football Manchester High School Manchester Away Manchester 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Winamac McCutcheon Invitational Away Western (AWAY) 9:00 am
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Benton Central High School McCutcheon Invitational Away Western (AWAY) 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Golf Warsaw Invitational Away Stonehenge GC 11:00 am
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Hamilton Southeastern Away 12:58 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Noblesville High School Away 4:45 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Man/Roch/N.Miami Away Rochester 4:30 pm
Boys Freshman Football Manchester High School Manchester Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 6:30 pm Loss 34 - 6
Girls Middle School Cross Country Southern Wells High School Southern Wells Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 4:30 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country Southern Wells High School Southern Wells Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 4:30 pm
Boys 8th Grade Football Peru (rrc) Peru (RRC) Home Southwood 5:30 pm
Boys 7th Grade Football Peru (rrc) Peru (RRC) Home Southwood 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country Warsaw + Opponents + Opponents
Warsaw High School
NorthWood High School
Mishawaka High School
Bishop Luers Catholic High School
Manchester High School
Columbia City High School
Fairfield High School
Northfield High School
Tippecanoe Valley High School
Whitko High School
Away Warsaw Community High School 5:45 pm
Warsaw High School
NorthWood High School
Mishawaka High School
Bishop Luers Catholic High School
Manchester High School
Columbia City High School
Fairfield High School
Northfield High School
Tippecanoe Valley High School
Whitko High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country Warsaw + Opponents + Opponents
Mishawaka High School
Warsaw High School
Homestead High School
Columbia City High School
NorthWood High School
Bishop Luers Catholic High School
Manchester High School
Northfield High School
Tippecanoe Valley High School
Fairfield High School
Whitko High School
Away Warsaw Community High School 5:45 pm
Mishawaka High School
Warsaw High School
Homestead High School
Columbia City High School
NorthWood High School
Bishop Luers Catholic High School
Manchester High School
Northfield High School
Tippecanoe Valley High School
Fairfield High School
Whitko High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country Warsaw + Opponents + Opponents
Warsaw High School
NorthWood High School
Homestead High School
Mishawaka High School
Columbia City High School
Bishop Luers Catholic High School
Manchester High School
Northfield High School
Tippecanoe Valley High School
Fairfield High School
Whitko High School
Away Warsaw Community High School 5:45 pm 8th place 216 pts
Warsaw High School
NorthWood High School
Homestead High School
Mishawaka High School
Columbia City High School
Bishop Luers Catholic High School
Manchester High School
Northfield High School
Tippecanoe Valley High School
Fairfield High School
Whitko High School
Girls Varsity Volleyball Lewis Cass High School Lewis Cass Away Lewis Cass 6:00 pm Loss 3 - 1
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Lewis Cass High School Lewis Cass Away Lewis Cass 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Northfield / Oak Hill Away Oak Hill 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Peru High School Peru Away Peru 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Peru High School Peru Away Peru 6:00 pm Win 2 - 1
Boys Varsity Football Oak Hill High School Oak Hill Home Southwood 7:00 pm Win 20 - 7
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Plymouth Invitational Away Plymouth 9:00 am
Girls Middle School Cross Country Northfield Invitational Away 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Cross Country Northfield Invitational Away Northfield 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Volleyball Plymouth Invitational Away Plymouth 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Cross Country Northfield Invitational Away Northfield 9:00 am
Boys Middle School Cross Country Northfield Invitational Away 9:00 am
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Wabash High School Wabash Away Wabash 6:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Wabash High School Wabash Away Wabash 6:00 pm Win 2 - 1
Boys Freshman Football Oak Hill High School Oak Hill Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 6:30 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country Eastbrook High School SOUTHWOOD CLASSIC Home Southwood 5:00 pm
Girls Middle School Cross Country SOUTHWOOD CLASSIC + Opponents + Opponents
Eastbrook High School
Manchester High School
North Miami High School
Peru High School
Maconaquah High School
Rochester High School
Wabash High School
Home Southwood 5:00 pm
Eastbrook High School
Manchester High School
North Miami High School
Peru High School
Maconaquah High School
Rochester High School
Wabash High School
Girls Varsity Golf Southern Wells / Wes-Del + Opponents + Opponents
Wabash High School
Oak Hill High School
Away Southern Wells 5:00 pm
Wabash High School
Oak Hill High School
Girls Middle School Cross Country Wabash High School SOUTHWOOD CLASSIC Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 5:00 pm
Boys 8th Grade Football Whitko (rrc) Whitko (RRC) Away Whitko (RRC) 5:30 pm
Boys 7th Grade Football Whitko (rrc) Whitko (RRC) Away Whitko (RRC) 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Bluffton High School Bluffton Away Bluffton 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Bluffton High School Bluffton Away Bluffton 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Eastern/Peru/Western Away Southwood (Etna Acres) 4:30 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Maconaquah High School Maconaquah Away Maconaquah 6:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Maconaquah High School Maconaquah Away Maconaquah 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Tippecanoe Valley High School Tippecanoe Valley Away Tippecanoe Valley High School 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Football Northfield i(TRC) Home Southwood 7:00 pm