today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys 8th Grade Basketball North Miami 7&8 A Away North Miami 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Pioneer High School Away Pioneer High School 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Pioneer High School Away Pioneer High School 6:00 pm
Boys 7th Grade Basketball North Miami 7&8 A Away North Miami 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Ihsaa Semi-State Away To Be Determined 7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball John Glenn High School Away John Glenn High School 11:00 am
Boys 8th Grade Basketball Oak Hill 7 A&b Away Oak Hill 6:00 pm
Boys 7th Grade Basketball Oak Hill 7 A&b Away Oak Hill 6:00 pm
Boys 8th Grade Basketball Oak Hill 8 A&b Home Southwood 6:15 pm
Boys 7th Grade Basketball Oak Hill 8 A&b Home Southwood 6:15 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Wapahani High School Away Wapahani 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Oak Hill High School Home Southwood 6:15 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Oak Hill High School Home Southwood 6:15 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Wapahani High School Away Wapahani 7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Rochester High School Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 10:00 am
Coed Varsity Wrestling Rochester High School Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 10:00 am
Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling Rochester High School Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Football Ihsaa State Finals Away Indianapolis 4:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Madison Grant High School Away Madison Grant 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Madison Grant High School Away Madison Grant 6:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Oak Hill High School Away Oak Hill 6:00 pm
Boys 7th Grade Basketball Northfield 7&8 A Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 6:15 pm
Boys 8th Grade Basketball Northfield 7&8 A Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 6:15 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Eastbrook High School Home Southwood 6:15 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Eastbrook High School Home Southwood 6:15 pm
Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling Elwood Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 6:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Elwood Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 6:30 pm
Coed Varsity Wrestling Elwood Home Southwood Jr-Sr High School 6:30 pm
Boys 7th Grade Basketball Manchester 7 & 8 "a" Away Manchester 6:00 pm
Boys 8th Grade Basketball Manchester 7 & 8 "a" Away Manchester 6:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Tippecanoe Valley High School Home Southwood High School 6:15 pm
Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling Blackford JV Invitational Away Blackford 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Blackford JV Invitational Away Blackford 5:30 pm
Coed Varsity Wrestling Blackford JV Invitational Away Blackford 5:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Huntington North High School Home Southwood 6:15 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Huntingtion North Home Southwood 6:15 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Huntington North High School Home Southwood 7:30 pm